9.4
Based on 935 reviews

Riad Losra

Located about a 5-minute walk from the lake, the traditional Riad Losra Marrakesh includes 7 spacious rooms. Located not far from Jardin Majorelle Garden, the Marrakesh riad offers views of the courtyard along with a Turkish steam room and a sauna.

The comfortable hotel in the Medina district offers spacious rooms 1.3 miles from Maison de la Photographie Photography Gallery. Musee Tiskiwin Museum is in the immediate vicinity of the Riad Losra Marrakesh, while Bab Taghzout bus stop is around 10 minutes' walk away. Also, Jardin de Bab el Khemis is situated 0.5 miles away. The area features a number of shopping sites, such as Jemaa el-Fnaa Square, which is a 19-minute stroll from this charming property. The hotel is 15 minutes' drive from Menara airport and 1.9 miles from Marrakesh train station.

The allergy-friendly rooms of the 4-star Riad Losra have ironing facilities and an air conditioner along with a mini fridge bar, tea and coffee-making facilities. The rooms are decorated with an unique design and equipped with oven and glassware as well as private bathrooms with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink. Bathrooms, equipped with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a sink, also feature hair dryers and a dryer.

The Riad Losra features a pizza restaurant with Moroccan menu. Dar Yacout is only steps away from this accommodation.

Book Losra Marrakesh

General information

Contact information

103 Diour Jdad Arset Ben Brahim Bab Yakout, Marrakesh, Morocco;

Losra reservations available at 'rooms'

Losra phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Losra visit site of a hotel

Losra Location

 103 Diour Jdad Arset Ben Brahim Bab Yakout, Marrakesh, Morocco

Losra Riad Deals

Guest reviews

Guest reviews are submitted by our customers after their stay at Riad Losra

Dan

2021-01-24

It offers best prices. Thoroughly enjoyed the views and staff, they were nice! A huge variety of restaurants to eat close by, like Tgi Friday's that was only 5 minutes' walk away.

9

Pamela

2021-01-24

The room was very clean and good sized. All in all, great for the money.

8

9.4 logo

Review score

Based on 935 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi

Valet parking

24-hour reception

Express check-in/ -out

Indoor swimming pool

Golf course

Spa & wellness centre

Restaurant

Cots

In-room breakfast

Air conditioning

Pets allowed

Losra Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Locker room
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Currency exchange
  • ATM/Cash machine
  • Hairdresser
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
  • Dining

    Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus
  • Leisure & Sports

    Indoor swimming pool
  • Live entertainment
  • Sun terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Steam room
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Golf course
  • Make up services
  • Losra Guest Services

    Paid airport shuttle
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink
  • Electric blankets
  • CD player
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Playpen
  • Baby pushchair
  • Children's buffet
  • Board games

Losra Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • A room in Riad Losra costs approximately $53.
  • Losra offers Wi-Fi throughout the property.
  • It will take you a 10-minute walk to get from Riad Losra Marrakesh to the city centre.
  • The closest airport is Menara and it is placed within 0.5 miles from Riad Losra.
  • Popular attractions near Riad Losra Marrakesh include Museum of Marrakesh placed within a 19-minute walk away.
  • Restaurants near Riad Losra include dar yakut and Latitude 31 Restaurant Marrakech.
  • At Riad Losra Marrakesh you can pay with Visa, Mastercard and American Express as well as other payment methods.
  • Losra has such facilities as a hairdresser, a golf course and a steam room.
  • Some rooms of Riad Losra welcome guests with such facilities as climate control, TV set , tea and coffee making facilities.
  • Yes, Riad Losra Marrakesh offers airport shuttle service.
  • Guests of Riad Losra can bring their pets along.
  • Yes, Riad Losra Marrakesh offers bag storage before check-in or after check-out.